9416 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9416 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/31 J/ 20/ /
Acct#
19376
Owner
CORDOVA HERNANDEZ LUIS AND HERNANDEZ EVA LUZ
Total Market Value
$336,000
Building Count
1
Model
GRANT
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK J SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,000$82,000$336,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDOVA HERNANDEZ LUIS AND HERNANDEZ EVA LUZ
Co-Owner
Address9416 TANEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5933
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202106020065919/
Sale Date06/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORDOVA HERNANDEZ LUIS$270,000202106010065681/ 06/01/2021
CORNEJO ANA L TRUSTEE$0201805170035062/ 05/17/2018
CORNEJO ANA L$123,000200802120013413/02/12/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$198,100200710100113563/10/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,249
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,000$82,000$313,000
2024$204,300$82,000$286,300
2023$184,300$79,000$263,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 J/ 20/ / Location : 9416 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps