9901 HAMPTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9901 HAMPTON RD
TAX MAP
101/31 J/ 29/ /
Acct#
18032
Owner
SOSA VALARIANO
Total Market Value
$320,400
Building Count
1
Model
HAMPTON
Legal Description
LOT 29 BLK J SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$88,500$320,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA VALARIANO
Co-Owner
Address9901 HAMPTON RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5903
Sale Price$71,400
Book & Page 2965/731
Sale Date10/19/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMONPIETRI MARK C AND MEREDITH$70,0002021/137307/19/1993
BUTLER ROBERT R AND MAMIE M$49,5001282/82909/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,242
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4399
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$88,500$300,100
2024$187,100$88,500$275,600
2023$172,500$83,000$255,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 J/ 29/ / Location : 9901 HAMPTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps