9913 HAMPTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9913 HAMPTON RD
TAX MAP
101/31 J/ 35/ /
Acct#
18037
Owner
WILSON GABRIELLA ANGELICA AND WILSON WAYNE GREGORY
Total Market Value
$349,700
Building Count
1
Model
BUCKNER
Legal Description
LOT 35 BLK J SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,700$82,000$349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON GABRIELLA ANGELICA AND WILSON WAYNE GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address9913 HAMPTON RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5903
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 202508150046189/
Sale Date08/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ DANIEL E AND NERIO SANDRA E$315,000202403190013525/ 03/19/2024
DUNHAM JAMES A$0201208160078406/08/16/2012
DUNHAM JAMES A AND MACHIKO$69,0001798/196204/30/1991
HANCOCK WILLIAM R$158,8021769/10410/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1447
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$82,000$288,000
2024$157,400$82,000$239,400
2023$142,000$79,000$221,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 J/ 35/ / Location : 9913 HAMPTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps