9919 HAMPTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9919 HAMPTON RD
TAX MAP
101/31 J/ 38/ /
Acct#
18039
Owner
ESCOBAR GENISES AND ESCOBAR MAGALY
Total Market Value
$357,200
Building Count
1
Model
HAMPTON
Legal Description
LOT 38 BLK J SEC 11
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,700$87,500$357,200

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR GENISES AND ESCOBAR MAGALY
Co-Owner
Address9919 HAMPTON RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5903
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 202501290004842/
Sale Date01/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EH AND PAINT LLC$146,400201508270071795/08/27/2015
MCAFEE ROBIN S AND BARBARA A B$65,0001528/156411/25/1987
WINN BETSY BROOKS$35,0001036/34610/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,224
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3227
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$87,500$295,200
2024$183,200$87,500$270,700
2023$168,600$83,000$251,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/31 J/ 38/ / Location : 9919 HAMPTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps