9138 WHARTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9138 WHARTON CT
TAX MAP
101/32 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
18042
Owner
SOSA SERRANO NATIVIDAD
Total Market Value
$406,000
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 1 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,000$115,000$406,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA SERRANO NATIVIDAD
Co-Owner
Address9138 WHARTON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4215
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 201705010032693/
Sale Date05/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSBORNE PHUON G$87,0002602/114507/20/1998
WEESE NORMAN D AND VIRGINIA M$33,685983/44804/25/1978
L E C INC$0783/58405/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3280
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$115,000$365,000
2024$232,900$115,000$347,900
2023$214,800$109,500$324,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 1/ 10/ / Location : 9138 WHARTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps