9081 MCCLELLAN CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9081 MCCLELLAN CMN
TAX MAP
101/32 12/ 5/ /
Acct#
18062
Owner
JIMENEZ MARLYN S CELEDONIO
Total Market Value
$371,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,000$107,500$371,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ MARLYN S CELEDONIO
Co-Owner
Address9081 MCCLELLAN CMN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4209
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 201302210018850/
Sale Date02/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANSHA INVESTMENTS LLC$78,000200904020031176/04/02/2009
DE LA TRINIDAD MARIA SANTOS$0200805160046836/05/16/2008
DE LA TRINIDAD SANTOS AND PEDRO$111,900200108090081962/08/09/2001
WEBSTER ORLANDO T AND MARILYN A$79,9002023/31507/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$107,500$334,400
2024$208,400$107,500$315,900
2023$192,200$104,000$296,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 12/ 5/ / Location : 9081 MCCLELLAN CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps