9059 MCCLELLAN CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9059 MCCLELLAN CMN
TAX MAP
101/32 13/ 9/ /
Acct#
18304
Owner
AREFEEN SHAMIUL AND BINTE MOIN MAISHA
Total Market Value
$398,600
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 13 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,600$108,000$398,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAREFEEN SHAMIUL AND BINTE MOIN MAISHA
Co-Owner
Address9059 MCCLELLAN CMN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4209
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 202502200008672/
Sale Date02/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPLENDID PROPERTIES INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$2,500,000201801190004365/ 01/19/2018
HATTER PROPERTIES II LLC$0200811250111686/11/25/2008
HATTER THOMAS$82,500200809190090422/09/19/2008
US BANK NA$152,645200802120013040/02/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$108,000$340,300
2024$213,300$108,000$321,300
2023$196,600$104,000$300,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 13/ 9/ / Location : 9059 MCCLELLAN CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps