9076 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9076 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
101/32 15/ 5/ /
Acct#
18311
Owner
YOK GEORGE M
Total Market Value
$393,200
Building Count
1
Model
ESSEX
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 15 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,200$108,000$393,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOK GEORGE M
Co-Owner
Address9076 BONHAM CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4228
Sale Price$122,000
Book & Page 200807090066150/
Sale Date07/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS$196,200200807090066146/07/09/2008
VELA DANIEL$300,000200611090159960/11/09/2006
BROWNLEE JAMES L JR AND JANET Y TRUSTEES$02851/148702/04/2000
BROWNLEE JAMES L JR AND JANET Y$88,0002164/82207/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$108,000$360,400
2024$231,300$108,000$339,300
2023$212,900$104,000$316,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 15/ 5/ / Location : 9076 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps