9085 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9085 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
101/32 19/ 4/ /
Acct#
18317
Owner
BAIRES MARIA E
Total Market Value
$403,200
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 19 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,200$108,000$403,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIRES MARIA E
Co-Owner
Address9085 BONHAM CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4225
Sale Price$234,900
Book & Page 201703310024337/
Sale Date03/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CULLEN JAMES A$94,000200105150045121/05/15/2001
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$92,478200102200015757/02/20/2001
CAMPBELL CARL F JR AND PIPER HOLLY$82,7002467/85407/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$108,000$368,700
2024$238,600$108,000$346,600
2023$219,300$104,000$323,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 19/ 4/ / Location : 9085 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps