9982 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9982 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
101/32 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
25498
Owner
ABBOU MOHAMED AIT AND IGRI NAJAT
Total Market Value
$352,100
Building Count
1
Model
ALLWYN
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 2 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,600$107,500$352,100

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOU MOHAMED AIT AND IGRI NAJAT
Co-Owner
Address9982 CONFEDERATE TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4244
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202101110004186/
Sale Date01/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIT ABBOU MOHAMED$146,000201105100039101/05/10/2011
AYALA ANAYKA$0201007210062088/07/21/2010
AYALA ANAYKA$78,000200811260112059/11/26/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS$145,682200807230070246/07/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0701

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$107,500$317,400
2024$192,600$107,500$300,100
2023$180,200$104,000$284,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 2/ 2/ / Location : 9982 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps