9123 WHARTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9123 WHARTON CT
TAX MAP
101/32 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
19536
Owner
CORTEZ DE PAZ JOSE M AND DE PAZ PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$397,400
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C2
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,400$108,000$397,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTEZ DE PAZ JOSE M AND DE PAZ PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address9123 WHARTON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4215
Sale Price$251,000
Book & Page 201805170035237/
Sale Date05/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORTEZ DE PAZ JOSE M AND DE PAZ PATRICIA$269,000201805170034918/ 05/17/2018
SPLENDID PROPERTIES INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$2,500,000201801190004365/ 01/19/2018
HATTER PROPERTIES II LLC$0200811250111686/11/25/2008
HATTER THOMAS G$95,000200810030095788/10/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,276
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$108,000$356,500
2024$228,100$108,000$336,100
2023$210,200$104,000$314,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 3/ 2/ / Location : 9123 WHARTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps