9129 WHARTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9129 WHARTON CT
TAX MAP
101/32 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
21161
Owner
TRAN HAI CHI AND NGUYEN THU-NGA THI
Total Market Value
$376,000
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,000$108,000$376,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN HAI CHI AND NGUYEN THU-NGA THI
Co-Owner
Address5632 KERTSCHER TER
CENTREVILLE, VA 20120-1982
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 202506230034295/
Sale Date06/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOZZELLI MIKE TRUSTEE$0201706060042825/ 06/06/2017
BOZZELLI MICHELE C$70,0001361/29901/28/1986
DORLAND CIRK LESLIE AND PAMELA T$43,5001086/162107/03/1979
KNICELY RAYMOND L$32,490965/75102/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$108,000$338,000
2024$211,000$108,000$319,000
2023$194,400$104,000$298,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 3/ 5/ / Location : 9129 WHARTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps