9088 MCCLELLAN CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9088 MCCLELLAN CMN
TAX MAP
101/32 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
23613
Owner
LIM KIM CHENG AND NEWGEN NICOLE
Total Market Value
$380,900
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 4 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,400$114,500$380,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIM KIM CHENG AND NEWGEN NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address10463 BOAR FARM CT
MANASSAS, VA 20112-2731
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202501090001284/
Sale Date01/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIM KIM$136,000200803210025859/03/21/2008
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$0200803180024404/03/18/2008
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$136,255200802190014540/02/19/2008
REYES JOSE L$245,000200412020203428/12/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2812
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$114,500$343,100
2024$209,800$114,500$324,300
2023$193,300$109,000$302,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 4/ 7/ / Location : 9088 MCCLELLAN CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps