9113 WHARTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9113 WHARTON CT
TAX MAP
101/32 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
20006
Owner
SANCHEZ NELSON W ELIZONDO AND SOSA DEISI MARILU GONZALEZ
Total Market Value
$366,400
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C2
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 5 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,400$108,000$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ NELSON W ELIZONDO AND SOSA DEISI MARILU GONZALEZ
Co-Owner
Address9113 WHARTON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4215
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 201502200012839/
Sale Date02/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODE JOHNNY L AND KEAR VIRGINIA M$77,0002532/143702/09/1998
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$93,0002375/172609/19/1996
ZANOWICK WILLIAM A AND KARYN K$85,0001519/83410/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,276
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$108,000$329,800
2024$203,500$108,000$311,500
2023$187,500$104,000$291,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 5/ 4/ / Location : 9113 WHARTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps