9072 MCCLELLAN CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9072 MCCLELLAN CMN
TAX MAP
101/32 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
20011
Owner
MOLINA VILLATORO JESUS A
Total Market Value
$380,200
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 6 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,200$108,000$380,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA VILLATORO JESUS A
Co-Owner
Address9072 MCCLELLAN CMN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4209
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201801300006867/
Sale Date01/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JIANG YUNQUAN AND HE JUN$130,000201002160012302/02/16/2010
AZZARKANI OMAR AND ALQAQ ELHAM KAYED$0200805160046674/05/16/2008
ZARKANI HUSSAM AND AZZARKANI OMAR$0200402040018847/02/04/2004
ZARKANI HUSSAM A$81,0002827/146912/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$108,000$341,700
2024$214,500$108,000$322,500
2023$197,700$104,000$301,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 6/ 6/ / Location : 9072 MCCLELLAN CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps