9062 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9062 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
101/32 9/ 10/ /
Acct#
19927
Owner
VO QUY THI AND PEREZ MEJIA EDDY MELVIN AND HO THU THOAI MINH
Total Market Value
$427,900
Building Count
1
Model
ESSEX
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 9 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,400$115,500$427,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVO QUY THI AND PEREZ MEJIA EDDY MELVIN AND HO THU THOAI MINH
Co-Owner
Address4907 AMERICANA DR APT 102
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-5014
Sale Price$262,500
Book & Page 201809100066626/
Sale Date09/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOFFETT MARK$0201807230053596/ 07/23/2018
GLE LLC$155,000201805010030811/ 05/01/2018
JAMES MARY A$51,9001099/38210/24/1979
FREDRICKSEN CHARLES D$40,2401017/4508/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3400
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$115,500$391,500
2024$252,600$115,500$368,100
2023$232,200$109,000$341,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/32 9/ 10/ / Location : 9062 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps