9140 STEVENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9140 STEVENS CT
TAX MAP
101/33 24/ 10/ /
Acct#
19932
Owner
RIVERA DOUGLAS A CANALES AND CANALES DEYSI CAROLINA
Total Market Value
$380,100
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 24 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,100$115,000$380,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA DOUGLAS A CANALES AND CANALES DEYSI CAROLINA
Co-Owner
Address9140 STEVENS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4261
Sale Price$202,000
Book & Page 201306280066719/
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TERRY JOHN AND SOOJIN$89,900200904010030836/04/01/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$75,600200811120107311/11/12/2008
HERNANDEZ DOROTEO ANTONIO$235,000200408300148230/08/30/2004
CRUZ HERIBERTO AND VILLALTA REINA$122,000200110230111405/10/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
PTOPATIO1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3202
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$115,000$349,300
2024$214,600$115,000$329,600
2023$200,200$109,500$309,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/33 24/ 10/ / Location : 9140 STEVENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps