10242 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10242 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 109/ /
Acct#
19724
Owner
MEMBRENO BONILLA VICTOR AND MARADIAGA ANGELA
Total Market Value
$556,100
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS
Legal Description
LOT 109 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,100$167,000$556,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEMBRENO BONILLA VICTOR AND MARADIAGA ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address10242 BATTLEFIELD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6049
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 202109100104787/
Sale Date09/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EL HAJ AHMAD AZMI AND EL ACHQAR RACHA MUIN$345,000201703280023342/03/28/2017
COYNE CORY JOSHUA$285,000201206280061447/06/28/2012
COX EDWARD H AND PATRICIA S$0201006080048614/06/08/2010
COX EDWARD H AND PATRICIA A$137,0002088/101312/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,476
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14426
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$167,000$511,100
2024$315,400$167,000$482,400
2023$304,300$162,000$466,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 109/ / Location : 10242 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps