9154 STEVENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9154 STEVENS CT
TAX MAP
101/33 24/ 3/ /
Acct#
18884
Owner
BOSCH BARBARA D
Total Market Value
$379,900
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD B2
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 24 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,400$107,500$379,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSCH BARBARA D
Co-Owner
Address9154 STEVENS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4261
Sale Price$146,500
Book & Page 201206060053303/
Sale Date06/06/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERMINO ADONIRAN M AND MEGAN M$275,000200603220046581/03/22/2006
MAHNKER GREGORY A$106,0001744/86306/25/1990
TOMPKINS SCOTT AND RADERMAN ANDREA E$87,5001516/41310/01/1987
TACK WALTER J AND LOUISE A$65,3451286/88810/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$107,500$341,200
2024$214,400$107,500$321,900
2023$200,500$104,000$304,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/33 24/ 3/ / Location : 9154 STEVENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps