9160 STEVENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9160 STEVENS CT
TAX MAP
101/33 25/ 10/ /
Acct#
19937
Owner
SORTO JACOBO ALEJANDRO ROQUE
Total Market Value
$370,700
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 25 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,700$114,000$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSORTO JACOBO ALEJANDRO ROQUE
Co-Owner
Address9160 STEVENS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4261
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 201411240085090/
Sale Date11/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODOY MARIA C$180,000201207090064718/07/09/2012
IBRAHIM NADEEM$116,500200809220090813/09/22/2008
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$209,787200804280039444/04/28/2008
ROCHA MARLENE$310,000200609220137280/09/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2310
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$114,000$339,800
2024$204,500$114,000$318,500
2023$193,900$109,000$302,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/33 25/ 10/ / Location : 9160 STEVENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps