10244 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10244 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 110/ /
Acct#
19726
Owner
AMAYA JOSE A MEMBRENO
Total Market Value
$570,600
Building Count
1
Model
POWHATAN
Legal Description
LOT 110 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,600$167,000$570,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA JOSE A MEMBRENO
Co-Owner
Address10244 BATTLEFIELD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6049
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 201905160032928/
Sale Date05/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINN WILLIAM P JR$0200406110099308/06/11/2004
QUINN WILLIAM P JR AND LISA G$180,0002956/93309/29/2000
BASNETT GARY L AND LAILAH V$137,0001815/29107/17/1991
TUCK ANTHONY J AND JANE M$149,9001807/188606/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,232
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11018
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$167,000$525,400
2024$310,600$167,000$477,600
2023$301,600$162,000$463,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 110/ / Location : 10244 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps