9148 KERSHAW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9148 KERSHAW CT
TAX MAP
101/33 27/ 6/ /
Acct#
19581
Owner
PARKS DENISE
Total Market Value
$377,600
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD B2
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 27 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,100$107,500$377,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKS DENISE
Co-Owner
Address9148 KERSHAW CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4263
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201907030046291/
Sale Date07/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSELL KIRK AND PARKS PHYLLIS AND PARKS DENISE$224,000201807120050662/ 07/12/2018
HUMPHREY RONALD L AND KIM T$89,000200811120107523/11/12/2008
TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION$0200811120107522/11/12/2008
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTAGE CORPORATION$245,097200701050002480/01/05/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$107,500$339,300
2024$212,600$107,500$320,100
2023$198,800$104,000$302,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/33 27/ 6/ / Location : 9148 KERSHAW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps