9969 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9969 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
101/34 4/ 14/ /
Acct#
31637
Owner
KABILOVIC JASMIN AND SABRIJA
Total Market Value
$604,400
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 4 SEC 2
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,400$167,000$604,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKABILOVIC JASMIN AND SABRIJA
Co-Owner
Address9969 CONFEDERATE TRL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4203
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 201212180121448/
Sale Date12/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNT CHRISTOPHER D AND HERMINIA D$365,000200405270089854/05/27/2004
PEREZ RONY E AND ANNE M$182,0002901/87906/01/2000
WHITLEY DAVID W AND ANDREA F$159,9002562/130904/20/1998
SPATARO JOHN AND SHEREE N$149,9002007/97706/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,231
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10092
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,400$167,000$560,400
2024$350,900$167,000$517,900
2023$327,800$162,000$489,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 4/ 14/ / Location : 9969 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps