9967 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9967 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
101/34 4/ 15/ /
Acct#
21112
Owner
LORIS HOPE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$590,100
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER/APPLE
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK 4 SEC 2
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,100$167,000$590,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLORIS HOPE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address9102 KARLO ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6169
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202501090001236/
Sale Date01/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ LORI$570,000202411130060830/ 11/13/2024
LECLAIRE GLORIA J AND MILLAR THOMAS AND MILLAR PAULA$0202408220044618/ 08/22/2024
LECLAIRE DONALD F AND GLORIA J$370,000201807200053286/ 07/20/2018
DAY SHERRY ANN$261,000200402270034312/02/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,514
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL525.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10012
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$167,000$560,600
2024$313,400$167,000$480,400
2023$277,900$162,000$439,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 4/ 15/ / Location : 9967 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps