9202 GREENGATE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9202 GREENGATE CT
TAX MAP
101/34 6/ 12/ /
Acct#
19787
Owner
LAWRENCE HAROLD
Total Market Value
$491,700
Building Count
1
Model
BEAUREGARD
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 6 SEC 2
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,200$166,500$491,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE HAROLD
Co-Owner
Address9202 GREENGATE CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4207
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2316/931
Sale Date01/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWRENCE HAROLD AND ANGELA R$137,9002316/93103/01/1996
PRATT MARK A AND MINERVA V$128,5001825/112409/03/1991
HOUGH MICHAEL A AND CAPRICE W$100,0001404/75708/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,234
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19358
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$166,500$468,200
2024$269,300$166,500$435,800
2023$250,300$162,000$412,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 6/ 12/ / Location : 9202 GREENGATE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps