9201 OLDEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9201 OLDEN CT
TAX MAP
101/34 6/ 23/ /
Acct#
19796
Owner
YOUNG CASEY R AND KYLE A
Total Market Value
$597,400
Building Count
1
Model
CUMMINGS
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 6 SEC 2
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$430,400$167,000$597,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG CASEY R AND KYLE A
Co-Owner
Address9201 OLDEN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4232
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 201708230064051/
Sale Date08/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EUBANK JAMES N AND ELAINE F$160,0001786/162002/26/1991
DEVINS WALTER J AND SHEILA C$73,5691048/56412/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,730
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1008
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12299
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$167,000$578,700
2024$364,800$167,000$531,800
2023$327,700$162,000$489,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 6/ 23/ / Location : 9201 OLDEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps