10106A SOUTH GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10106A SOUTH GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 11A/ /
Acct#
29284
Owner
ISLAM SHAIKH MOHAMMED SAJEDUL
Total Market Value
$927,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$769,400$158,500$927,900

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAM SHAIKH MOHAMMED SAJEDUL
Co-Owner
Address10106A SOUTH GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6136
Sale Price$599,999
Book & Page 202310100052666/
Sale Date10/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAN CHRISTOPHER V AND VAN T$380,000200509090155582/09/09/2005
WILLOUGHBY R RANDOLPH AND REATHA$51,500759/18410/16/1974
HERRON DANNELL C AND LINDA L$12,000738/57305/30/1974
WATTS MINOR M AND DORA C$0729/46503/28/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,742
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21148
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,900$158,500$872,400
2024$632,900$158,500$791,400
2023$599,700$153,500$753,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 11A/ / Location : 10106A SOUTH GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps