8969 GARLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8969 GARLAND CT
TAX MAP
101/34 7/ 20/ /
Acct#
19814
Owner
WOEHRLEN BRADLEY P
Total Market Value
$629,400
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$462,400$167,000$629,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOEHRLEN BRADLEY P
Co-Owner
Address8969 GARLAND CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4301
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201706270048706/
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOEHRLEN BRADLEY P AND BUTLER MIRANDA$347,750201006290055663/06/29/2010
PRIMACY CLOSING CORPORATION$343,281201006290055662/06/29/2010
RICE SCOTT E AND PAMELA L$159,5001656/134905/16/1989
GLOCK LARRY D AND NORMA J$108,5001222/53509/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,071
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1010
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL450.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11777
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$167,000$609,400
2024$393,100$167,000$560,100
2023$354,100$162,000$516,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 7/ 20/ / Location : 8969 GARLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps