8966 GARLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8966 GARLAND CT
TAX MAP
101/34 7/ 24/ /
Acct#
19817
Owner
COSTIS MARK AND ABIGAYLE
Total Market Value
$773,300
Building Count
1
Model
BEAUREGARD
Legal Description
LOT 24 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,800$166,500$773,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTIS MARK AND ABIGAYLE
Co-Owner
Address8966 GARLAND CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4302
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 201307160072363/
Sale Date07/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TB UNITED INVESTMENT LLC$310,000201304240041887/04/24/2013
CHIN ROSE S$252,000200508150137451/08/15/2005
MORSE ROBERT J AND MORSE GINA H AND CHIN MICHAEL T$02152/130905/31/1994
CHIN EDDIE S AND ROSE S$77,3901132/46111/13/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,499
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14484
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,900$166,500$729,400
2024$510,500$166,500$677,000
2023$474,900$162,000$636,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 7/ 24/ / Location : 8966 GARLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps