8965 MERIT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8965 MERIT CT
TAX MAP
101/34 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
19819
Owner
FRANKLIN SAMUEL E JR AND JUDITH
Total Market Value
$634,400
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,400$167,000$634,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN SAMUEL E JR AND JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address8965 MERIT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4304
Sale Price$89,092
Book & Page 1111/1900
Sale Date03/27/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CENTEX HOMES OF WASHINGTON DC$0966/25502/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,441
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14061
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$167,000$587,700
2024$381,000$167,000$548,000
2023$356,100$162,000$518,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 7/ 3/ / Location : 8965 MERIT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps