8969 MERIT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8969 MERIT CT
TAX MAP
101/34 7/ 5/ /
Acct#
19820
Owner
DUNAVANT RALPH D JR TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$550,900
Building Count
1
Model
CUMMINGS
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,400$166,500$550,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNAVANT RALPH D JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8569 KING CARTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4891
Sale Price$311,700
Book & Page 201805140033922/
Sale Date05/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNAVANT RALPH D JR TRUSTEE$0201710310082182/ 10/31/2017
DUNAVANT RALPH D JR TRUSTEE$0201710110076904/ 10/11/2017
DUNAVANT RALPH D AND MILDRED M TRUSTEES$0200709070102324/09/07/2007
DUNAVANT RALPH AND MILDRED$152,0002378/40509/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,730
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1008
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20334
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  216.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$166,500$513,000
2024$314,300$166,500$480,800
2023$294,100$162,000$456,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/34 7/ 5/ / Location : 8969 MERIT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps