9532 JUSTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9532 JUSTIN LN
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 121/ /
Acct#
22116
Owner
BURNS DAVID G AND SARAH J
Total Market Value
$573,700
Building Count
1
Model
MOSBY
Legal Description
LOT 121 SEC 3
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$406,700$167,000$573,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS DAVID G AND SARAH J
Co-Owner
Address9532 JUSTIN LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6060
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201202290018314/
Sale Date02/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS DAVID G$269,900200203280039999/03/28/2002
LONG JASON T AND CAROL ANN$174,0002487/171509/29/1997
EDWARDS JOHN C AND ANGELINA R$162,0002241/167505/25/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,820
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10179
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$167,000$526,200
2024$335,100$167,000$502,100
2023$323,500$162,000$485,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 121/ / Location : 9532 JUSTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps