9110 TALL OAKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9110 TALL OAKS CT
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 12A/ /
Acct#
19828
Owner
JONES WILLIS A AND DARIS W TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$803,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 12A SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$574,000$229,000$803,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES WILLIS A AND DARIS W TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9110 TALL OAKS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4325
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200706130070302/
Sale Date06/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES WILLIS A AND DARIS W$127,5001070/10305/06/1977
CARUSO GUY T INC$20,500838/48303/04/1976
THE OWENS CORPORATION$0739/78206/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,760
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21165
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$229,000$782,500
2024$491,800$229,000$720,800
2023$460,500$222,500$683,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 12A/ / Location : 9110 TALL OAKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps