9112 TALL OAKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9112 TALL OAKS CT
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 13/ /
Acct#
19829
Owner
ZACHE LYDIA A TRUSTEE OF THE BETTY A ZACHE LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$754,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,300$226,500$754,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHE LYDIA A TRUSTEE OF THE BETTY A ZACHE LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address9112 TALL OAKS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4325
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201203160024063/
Sale Date03/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZACHE LYDIA A TRUSTEE OF THE BETTY A ZACHE LIVING TRUST$0200812030113625/12/03/2008
ZACHE BETTY A$01101/57402/19/2002
ZACHE RAULFE B AND BETTY A$152,0001101/57411/13/1979
COPPA MICHAEL G AND CAROL ANN$22,000790/32906/27/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,286
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19479
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$226,500$736,700
2024$453,900$226,500$680,400
2023$425,200$220,000$645,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 13/ / Location : 9112 TALL OAKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps