9607 PARK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9607 PARK ST
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 23/ /
Acct#
19833
Owner
STOLTE JOHN J JR AND MICHELLE R
Total Market Value
$714,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 23 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$482,300$232,000$714,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLTE JOHN J JR AND MICHELLE R
Co-Owner
Address9607 PARK ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4313
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 201911180085366/
Sale Date11/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON GEM PARLER$0201009070077667/ 11/01/2017
JOHNSON JOSEPH B AND GEM PARLER$0201009070077667/09/07/2010
JOHNSON JOSEPH B$240,0001563/135605/10/1988
PARK HYUNG SOON AND JOON JO PARK$94,300895/60102/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,044
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24133
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$232,000$698,300
2024$422,700$232,000$654,700
2023$407,100$225,500$632,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 23/ / Location : 9607 PARK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps