9619 PARK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9619 PARK ST
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 29/ /
Acct#
19838
Owner
FRANKE FREDERICK L AND MARY FRANCIS K
Total Market Value
$984,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 29 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$749,600$235,000$984,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKE FREDERICK L AND MARY FRANCIS K
Co-Owner
Address9619 PARK ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4330
Sale Price$572,000
Book & Page 201407010046143/
Sale Date07/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLONIM CHARLES E AND LOUISE W$0201201180004764/01/18/2012
SLONIM LOUISE W$0201201180004763/01/18/2012
SLONIM LOUISE W TRUSTEE$0200208230109063/08/23/2002
SLONIM LOUISE WIENER$01865/63603/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,566
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL840.00 S.F.
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26750
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$235,000$958,600
2024$635,700$235,000$870,700
2023$596,200$228,000$824,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 29/ / Location : 9619 PARK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps