9105 TALL OAKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9105 TALL OAKS CT
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 5/ /
Acct#
19883
Owner
HEISLER BRANDY AND BRIAN S
Total Market Value
$979,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 5 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$741,100$238,500$979,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISLER BRANDY AND BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Address9105 TALL OAKS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4325
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 202206030043065/
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIAROCHI ALBERT M III AND DIANA J$659,000202004100028441/ 04/10/2020
MITCHELL CELINDA P TRUSTEE$02603/123407/21/1998
MITCHELL JR JOHN W AND CELINDA TRUSTEE$21,750835/33104/01/1976
THE OWENS CORPORATION$0739/78206/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,947
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Cedar
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverFiberglass Arc
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL474.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30124
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,100$238,500$953,600
2024$627,200$238,500$865,700
2023$586,400$231,500$817,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 5/ / Location : 9105 TALL OAKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps