8784 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8784 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 52/ /
Acct#
19886
Owner
SINCLAIR CHRISTOPHER SMITH AND AMANDA ROCHA
Total Market Value
$715,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 52 SEC 3
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,000$228,000$715,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCLAIR CHRISTOPHER SMITH AND AMANDA ROCHA
Co-Owner
Address8784 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4321
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 201608310069690/
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERBER KENNETH L AND CATHERINE A$400,000200910060097445/10/06/2009
VAN WICKLER ELAINE F$01003/64804/03/2007
VAN WICKLER WILLIAM R JR AND ELAINE F$28,5001003/64807/10/1978
THE OWENS CORPORATION$0904/11104/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,310
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20092
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$228,000$697,700
2024$411,600$228,000$639,600
2023$391,300$221,000$612,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 52/ / Location : 8784 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps