8786 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8786 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 53/ /
Acct#
19887
Owner
GEIRAN JOHN D AND ANNE M
Total Market Value
$957,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 53 SEC 3
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$725,400$232,000$957,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIRAN JOHN D AND ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address8786 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4321
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 201304290043301/
Sale Date04/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMICKLEY GLENN F AND LOREEN A$0200207240094820/07/24/2002
SMICKLEY GLENN S AND LOREEN A$375,0002850/90402/01/2000
GRAY WALTER D AND JACQUELINE$169,5001157/19808/01/1981
VILLA CONSTRUCTION CORP$27,5001011/2408/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,168
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL880.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24060
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,300$232,000$932,300
2024$615,500$232,000$847,500
2023$586,200$225,000$811,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 53/ / Location : 8786 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps