9096 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9096 PARK AVE
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 57/ /
Acct#
18921
Owner
FITZWATER CLEIL W JR
Total Market Value
$833,100
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 57 SEC 3
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$610,100$223,000$833,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZWATER CLEIL W JR
Co-Owner
Address9096 PARK AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4355
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1861/1912
Sale Date02/24/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZWATER CLEIL W AND GATTIS L$146,0001219/8306/16/1983
MCLAUGHLIN ARTHUR J AND ANN P$129,5001068/51104/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,863
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17490
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$223,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$223,000$811,100
2024$514,300$223,000$737,300
2023$481,100$216,000$697,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 57/ / Location : 9096 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps