9103 TALL OAKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9103 TALL OAKS CT
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
19891
Owner
CATHERINE MCLEOD BURGESS TRUST
Total Market Value
$708,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$484,200$224,500$708,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHERINE MCLEOD BURGESS TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 530

MANASSAS , VA 20108-0530
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200605220078242/
Sale Date05/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLEOD CHARLES A AND CATHERINE TRUSTEES$02587/70906/15/1998
MCLEOD CHARLES A AND CATHERINE TRUSTEES$02473/46208/13/1997
MCLEOD CHARLES A AND CATHERINE$178,0001246/145312/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,859
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18392
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$224,500$691,400
2024$414,500$224,500$639,000
2023$387,800$218,000$605,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 6/ / Location : 9103 TALL OAKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps