9101 TALL OAKS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 TALL OAKS CT
TAX MAP
101/35 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
25806
Owner
WILSON DAVID J AND CHRISTINE T
Total Market Value
$993,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$750,400$243,500$993,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON DAVID J AND CHRISTINE T
Co-Owner
Address9101 TALL OAKS CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4325
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 202111010124528/
Sale Date11/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE BARBARA W AND JAMES L TRUSTEES$0200506020088811/06/02/2005
WHITE JAMES L AND BARBARA W$31,500746/76907/18/1974
THE OWENS CORPORATION$0739/78206/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 4,030
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35247
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,700$243,500$967,200
2024$643,400$243,500$886,900
2023$602,200$236,500$838,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/35 00/ 7/ / Location : 9101 TALL OAKS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps