8756 ANTONIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8756 ANTONIA AVE
TAX MAP
089/07 00/ 46/ /
Acct#
27241
Owner
HARRISON VICTORIA
Total Market Value
$510,400
Building Count
1
Model
WESTBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 46 SEC 1
Legal Description
CATHERTON
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,900$158,500$510,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address8756 ANTONIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6102
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 201611030091459/
Sale Date11/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOWNIE RODNEY BRETT AND MARQUEZ-DOWNIE JACQUELINE E$0200509280167758/09/28/2005
DOWNIE RODNEY BRETT AND MARQUEZ-DOWNIE JACQUELINE E$0200301280020776/01/28/2003
DOWNIE RODNEY BRETT$156,000200102010011043/02/01/2001
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$127,5002967/50810/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,468
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10667
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$158,500$485,200
2024$298,800$158,500$457,300
2023$284,100$154,000$438,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/07 00/ 46/ / Location : 8756 ANTONIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps