9315 TARRA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9315 TARRA LN
TAX MAP
101/37 00/ 105/ /
Acct#
18882
Owner
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$256,000
Building Count
1
Model
AMHERST
Legal Description
UNIT 105
Legal Description
WINTERS BRANCH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,000$70,000$256,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address9114 EUCLID AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5310
Sale Price$147,000
Book & Page 201506230050288/
Sale Date06/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRETON FAMILY RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC$0200604120057912/04/12/2006
BRETON MAURICE J JR AND DEBORAH F$60,2382929/19608/01/2000
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$54,5532855/160202/17/2000
ESTATE OF ALBERT C BLACKWELL$0103/39705/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,097
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Condition 
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL071
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$70,000$256,000
2024$146,200$70,000$216,200
2023$130,300$70,000$200,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/37 00/ 105/ / Location : 9315 TARRA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps