9324 WOODLEA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9324 WOODLEA CT
TAX MAP
101/37 00/ 402/ /
Acct#
33994
Owner
JACKLING HEATHER
Total Market Value
$246,400
Building Count
1
Model
BEDFORD
Legal Description
UNIT 402
Legal Description
WINTERS BRANCH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,400$70,000$246,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKLING HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address9324 WOODLEA CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5601
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 202410240057265/
Sale Date10/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS JEREMY$105,000201311150111996/11/15/2013
CROSS FRANCES P$190,000200706200073076/06/20/2007
MACDONALD NEIL D AND WILLIAMSON JACQUELYN$0200706200073075/06/20/2007
MACDONALD NEIL D$165,500200407190121321/07/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 987
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Condition 
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL071
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$70,000$246,400
2024$121,300$70,000$191,300
2023$107,200$70,000$177,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/37 00/ 402/ / Location : 9324 WOODLEA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps