9202 ROBIN LYNN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9202 ROBIN LYNN CT
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 12A/ /
Acct#
19954
Owner
ALFARO MONTES KATHERINE JENIFER
Total Market Value
$563,600
Building Count
1
Model
AUGUSTA
Legal Description
LOT 12A SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,100$166,500$563,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALFARO MONTES KATHERINE JENIFER
Co-Owner
Address9202 ROBIN LYNN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4264
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 202112290142378/
Sale Date12/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS FRANK M AND HUONG THI$115,9001331/144008/19/1985
GRA-MAR INC$55,0001272/49407/10/1984
OWENS CORPORATION$01232/112109/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,632
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13543
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$166,500$546,100
2024$336,100$166,500$502,600
2023$301,800$162,000$463,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 12A/ / Location : 9202 ROBIN LYNN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps