9715 ZIMBRO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9715 ZIMBRO AVE
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 31/ /
Acct#
19970
Owner
RECTOR RALPH A AND FOERTSCH TRACY L
Total Market Value
$720,100
Building Count
1
Model
ASHTON
Legal Description
LOT 31 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,100$167,000$720,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRECTOR RALPH A AND FOERTSCH TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address9715 ZIMBRO AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4272
Sale Price$354,000
Book & Page 201106010045691/
Sale Date06/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CYRTMUS COLEBY D AND ROBIN RENE$182,0002248/199006/23/1995
ALLEN JOHN J AND GERRY A$139,8001314/158205/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,394
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1004
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10929
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$167,000$695,600
2024$467,700$167,000$634,700
2023$419,600$162,000$581,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 31/ / Location : 9715 ZIMBRO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps