9721 ZIMBRO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9721 ZIMBRO AVE
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 34/ /
Acct#
19973
Owner
VASQUEZ ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$735,100
Building Count
1
Model
ASHTON
Legal Description
LOT 34 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$568,600$166,500$735,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address9721 ZIMBRO AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4272
Sale Price$428,900
Book & Page 201406250044154/
Sale Date06/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTY MARK A AND MAUREEN E$164,9851339/102809/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,422
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1004
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18174
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$166,500$709,900
2024$481,100$166,500$647,600
2023$431,800$162,000$593,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 34/ / Location : 9721 ZIMBRO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps