10066 FIELD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10066 FIELD CT
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 134/ /
Acct#
25185
Owner
JENKINS CARSON W AND CHERYL P
Total Market Value
$572,100
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (RAMB
Legal Description
LOT 134 SEC 3
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,600$166,500$572,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS CARSON W AND CHERYL P
Co-Owner
Address10066 FIELD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6065
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202506130032808/
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENKINS CARSON P AND CHERYL W$280,000201204200037075/04/20/2012
WILLIAMSON DAVID E AND CHRISTINE B$147,9002004/27306/01/1993
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$153,5001985/61504/14/1993
DASHTARAY TOM K AND FARZANE HM$135,1461553/25503/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,011
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21283
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$166,500$525,100
2024$292,700$166,500$459,200
2023$278,100$162,000$440,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 134/ / Location : 10066 FIELD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps