9750 ZIMBRO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9750 ZIMBRO AVE
TAX MAP
101/38 00/ 50/ /
Acct#
19989
Owner
IYER KUMAR AND JAYSHREE KUMAR
Total Market Value
$654,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 50 SEC 5
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$496,500$158,000$654,500

Owner of Record
OwnerIYER KUMAR AND JAYSHREE KUMAR
Co-Owner
Address42375 PONDEROSA DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-4378
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 201807300055726/
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEHL SANTOSH AND BEHL KANUJ$275,000201710060076180/ 10/06/2017
WYCHE SHAWNEEQUA P$01540/13402/06/2013
WYCHE MICHAEL BENET AND SHAWNEEQUA P$134,5001540/13401/21/1988
HEBERT GARY A AND SHERRY A$30,0001389/176506/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,394
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15742
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$158,000$632,200
2024$419,000$158,000$577,000
2023$375,200$154,000$529,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/38 00/ 50/ / Location : 9750 ZIMBRO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps